Fixtures for 2011 / 12

2008/09    2009/10    2010/11    2011/12    2012/13    2013/14    2014/15    2015/16    2016/17    2017/18   

DayDateWhereOppositionTeamStartCourtsRes*
October
Wednesday5thHOMEWizard Mixed Herts19:00 (2 pairs)17-2
Sunday9thAWAYWizard Mens Herts16:00 (2 pairs)23-6
Wednesday12thAWAYBishop Stortford 2 Mixed Herts19:45 (2 pairs)26-3
Wednesday19thAWAYWare Mens Herts19:00 (2 pairs)10-9
Friday21stAWAYEpping Ladies Herts20:00 (2 pairs)2PP
Wednesday26thHOMEBarnet 1 Mens 119:00 (2 pairs)16-0
Thursday27thAWAYHawthorn 1 Mens 219:00 (2 pairs)25-1
Sunday30thAWAYMasters Mixed Herts19:00 (2 pairs)24-5
November
Wednesday2ndAWAYLondon Badminton Academy 2 Mens 219:00 (2 pairs)20-6 W/O
Friday4thHOMEComets Mens Herts19:00 (2 pairs)28-1
Monday7thAWAYLondon Badminton Academy Barnet19:00 (2 pairs)25-4
Wednesday9thHOMEComets Ladies Herts19:00 (2 pairs)10-6
Wednesday16thHOMEBSCA Mixed Herts19:00 (2 pairs)17-2
Wednesday23rdAWAYWare 3 Mixed Herts19:00 (2 pairs)23-6
Monday28thAWAYLondon Badminton Academy 1 Mens 119:00 (2 pairs)24-3
Tuesday29thAWAYCobra Ladies Herts19:30 (2 pairs)22-4
December
Friday2ndHOMEAsteroids Mens Herts19:00 (2 pairs)23-6
Tuesday13thAWAYComets 2 Mixed Herts20:00 (2 pairs)29-0
January
Monday9thAWAYWare Ladies Herts18:00 (2 pairs)2PP
Tuesday10thAWAYHadley 1 Mens 120:00 (2 pairs)24-2
Wednesday11thHOMELondon Badminton Academy 2 Mens 219:00 (2 pairs)15-1
Friday13thHOMELondon Badminton Academy Barnet19:00 (2 pairs)16-0 W/O
Wednesday18thHOMEBishop Stortford 2 Mixed Herts19:00 (2 pairs)18-1
Sunday22ndAWAYBarnet 1 Barnet13:00 (2 pairs)2--
Wednesday25thHOMEHawthorn 1 Mens 219:00 (2 pairs)15-1
February
Wednesday1stHOMEHazelwood 1 Mens 219:00 (2 pairs)16-0
Friday3rdAWAYHawks Barnet19:00 (2 pairs)2--
Wednesday8thHOMEMetropolitan Police Mens 219:00 (2 pairs)16-0 W/O
Friday10thHOMEWare Mens Herts19:00 (2 pairs)22-7
Wednesday15thHOMEComets 2 Mixed Herts19:00 (2 pairs)18-1
Monday20thAWAYBFF Mens 119:15 (2 pairs)25-1
Wednesday22ndHOMEWestpole Mens 219:00 (2 pairs)16-0 W/O
Sunday26thAWAYWizard Mixed Herts16:00 (2 pairs)20-9
Tuesday28thAWAYAsteroids Mens Herts20:15 (2 pairs)20-9
Wednesday29thAWAYWare Ladies Herts19:00 (2 pairs)20-6
March
Sunday4thAWAYBarnet 1 Mens 113:00 (2 pairs)24-2
Tuesday6thAWAYMetropolitan Police Mens 219:00 (2 pairs)22-4
Tuesday6thAWAYComets Ladies Herts20:00 (2 pairs)22-4
Wednesday7thHOMELondon Badminton Academy 1 Mens 119:00 (2 pairs)14-2
Wednesday14thHOMEEpping Ladies Herts19:00 (2 pairs)10-6
Wednesday21stHOMEBFF Mens 119:00 (2 pairs)26-0 W/O
Thursday22ndAWAYBSCA Mixed Herts19:00 25-4
Wednesday28thHOMEMasters Mixed Herts19:00 (2 pairs)17-2
Thursday29thAWAYBSCA Barnet19:00 2--
Friday30thHOMEWare Ladies Herts19:00 (2 pairs)10-6
April
Wednesday4thHOMECobra Ladies Herts19:00 (2 pairs)13-3
Wednesday11thHOMEHadley 1 Mens 119:00 (2 pairs)23-4
Friday13thHOMEBSCA Barnet19:00 1--
Wednesday18thHOMEWare 3 Mixed Herts19:00 (2 pairs)14-5
Friday20thHOMEWizard Mens Herts19:00 (2 pairs)25-4
Friday20thAWAYEpping Ladies Herts00:00 (2 pairs)20-6
Tuesday24thAWAYComets Mens Herts20:00 (2 pairs)24-5
Wednesday25thAWAYHazelwood 1 Mens 219:30 (2 pairs)15-1
Wednesday25thHOMEHawks Barnet19:00 (2 pairs)15-1
Friday27thAWAYWestpole Mens 219:00 16-0 W/O
Friday27thHOMEBarnet 1 Barnet19:00 (2 pairs)19-0
* Results are displayed with Sunnyside's score first